1.FLCL-no one can doubt it's greatness
2.Inuyasha-good story and characters
3.Case Closed-why doesn't anyone else have it listed
4.Cowboy Bebop-Spike is cool
5.Big O-very interesting giant robot anime
6.DBZ-if you havn't seen it i am surprised you have seen an anime
7.Yu Yu Hakusho-somewhat like DBZ yet at the same time totally different
8.Digimon-seasons 1-3 were good but then on that fourth god that sucked
9.Card Captors-a mystic adventure a quest for all time
10.Lupin the 3rd-interesting show about a con man or atleast i think he is